GOD'S KINGDOM | A Film By Guy Soulsby


CREDITS

Writer / Producer / Director - GUY SOULSBY

Producer - JOE BINKS

Director of Photography - NICHOLAS BENNETT

1st AD - TRISTAN HEFELE

1st AD - DAN GIBLING

1st AD - ANDREW POTTER

Production Manager - FELIX JUDE WEST

Camera Assistant - TOBY ROTHWELL

Camera Trainee - JOE SALKEY

Art Director - NOAM PIPER

Production Sound - RUSSELL EDWARDS

Production Sound - STEVIE HAYWOOD

Boom Op - THOMAS MARKWICK

Wardrobe - SAMMY CORNEILLE

SFX Make Up - ROBBIE DRAKE

Make Up - JO TURNER

Make Up - PAULA J MAXWELL

Casting - ANDREW MANN @ FRUITCAKE

Casting - MATT ZINA @ THE YORKSHIRE SCHOOL OF ACTING

Chaperone - KADY RHODES

Armourer - NEIL MOUNTAIN 

SFX - ROWLEY SFX

Runner - MICAH HARBON

Runner - JAMES MAZUR

Storyboards - JAMES HUSBANDS

Catering - MICHAEL KERNALL CATERING

Accommodation - BAROLIN FARM GUEST HOUSE

Northumbria Cars - PHIL TERNENT

Camera Equipment - FOCUS 24

Playback - TAKE TWO FILMS

Film Poster - TOM MAC


THE NATIONAL TRUST

Head of Filming and Locations - HARVEY EDGINGTON

Visitor Experience & Marketing Manager - ALEXA MORTON

Marketing Officer - AIMEE RAWSON


BRADFORD COUNCIL / LEA

Children's Services - TARA WATSON

Children's Services - TRACEY JEFFREY

Children's Services - NEIL HELLEWELL


IMMANUEL COLLEGE

Head Teacher - MRS TILLER

Head Teachers PA - MRS GRAY

Pastoral Support Assistant (Attendance) - JUDIE HEANEY


Edit Company - CUT & RUN

Executive Producer - KAYT HALL

Producer - MAGGIE McDERMOTT

Editor - NICK ARMSTRONG

Edit Assistant - MEREL SCHUURMAN


Post Company - JOGGER STUDIOS

Film Colourist - YOOMIN LEE

Digital Compositor - RICHARD HARRIS

Digital Compositor - PAVEL IVANOV 

Digital Compositor - ANDY BROWN 

Digital Compositor - DAVIDE PASCOLO


Post Company - UNIT

Executive Producer - KEVIN DOCHERTY

Trailer Colourist - SCOTT HARRIS

Flame Op - ANDREW CURTIS

MCR - ADRIAN THOMAS


Post Company - AUTOMATIK

Digital Compositor - VIKRAM CHADHA 

VFX Supervisor - SEBASTIAN BARKER 

Producer - JENNIFER THOMPSON


Post Company - STORMBORN STUDIOS

FX TD - GORAN PAVLES


VISUAL EFFECTS

FX Artist - MARTIN MIROLA

FX Artist - JOEL LELIEVRE

3D / Digital Compositor - JIMMY LOTARE

Digital Compositor - NICHOLAS HURST

Digital Compositor - OLIVER NEWBOULD

Digital Compositor - ALAN PRADO


ECHOIC AUDIO

Composer - SAM FOSTER

Composer - DAVID JOHNSTON

Sound Designer - OWEN HEMMING-BROWN


SLATE & ASH

Musical Sound Design - SIMON ASHDOWN

Musical Sound Design - WILL SLATER


EVOLUTIONS

Producer - GABRIEL WETZ 

Rerecording Mixer (Final Mix) - WILL NORIE


FOUND

Executive Producer - MIKE SHARPE


STUDIO OUTPUT

Executive Producer - IAN HAMBLETON


CREDIT SEQUENCE

PUSH VFX

VFX Supervisor, Lighting, Shading & Compositing - PEDRO MOTTA

Houdini TD, Additional Lighting and Shading - JOAO AGOSTINHO 

3D Modelling - JOAO JACINTO

Compositing - DUARTE GANDUM

Concept & Pre-vis Development - RICHARD HALLSWORTH


CREDIT MUSIC

Music and lyrics by Michael Malarkey
Performed by Michael Malarkey, Kent Aberle, Brandon Bush, Jenn Cornell, Benji Shanks, Kevin Spenser
Produced by Michael Malarkey, Brendon Bush and Tom Tapley 
Recorded and Mixed by Tom Tapley
Recorded at The Projector Room, Decatur, GA
Mastered by Billy Joe Bowers
Courtesy of Cap On Cat Records

Managed by Danny Keir @ Sound Diplomacy


SPECIAL THANKS

CHRISTINE BEARDSELL, KAY SOULSBY, KADY RHODES, IMMANUEL COLLEGE, BRADFORD COUNCIL, SAMIRA HIGHAM, LISA GARDNER, ROXANNE VACCA, MAXINE HOFFMAN, SOPHIE AUSTIN, ROBIN HUDSON, JAMIE LEWIS, TARA WATSON, FAY HALLAM, BEN MITCHELL, JAMES IRWIN, ADAM LUCKWELL, ASHA CHANDER, JASON HERITAGE, AUDREY AT ROUTE 59 CAFE, ANDREW GILL, DAVID WEBSTER AT GRANTLEY SAWMILLS, ALL THE FARMERS WHO GAVE US ACCESS TO THEIR LAND INCLUDING ANDREW JENNINGS, SIMON LEAROYD, JOHN & MARY ATKINSON, MARK MACKANESS AND MICHAEL WEBSTER.